2011 PKC Youth Championship

Round by Round match ups and results from the 2011 PKC Fall Super Stakes, Baby Stakes, World and Youth Championships in Salem, Illinois

Moderators: R D Carnegie, Tony Secoy, Eddie Simmons, Jerry Moll, Jarvis Umphers

Jarvis Umphers
Moderator
Posts: 2487
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 6:20 pm
PKC Name: Jarvis L. Umphers
City, State: Myrtle, MS
PKC Member Since: 03 Apr 1986
Annual Membership Expires: 26 Sep 2012
Lifetime Handler Earnings: $44,144
Location: Myrtle, MS
Contact:

2011 PKC Youth Championship

Postby Jarvis Umphers » Fri Oct 28, 2011 6:48 pm

Round one match-ups

Cast #.....Dog Name.....Brd/Sex.....Owner Name.....Handler Name
101.....Night Talkin Outrage.....11-BLU-M.....Jim Brown.....Luke Brown.....300+
101.....Thornhill Mighty Zeb.....05-WAL-M.....Timothy W Phipps.....Dakota Stephens.....75+
101.....Mr. Spock.....07-WAL-M.....Larry Dean Weaver.....Nathan L Weaver.....200+
101.....Weavers Peppy.....04-WAL-F.....Weaver Or Parrett.....Bailey Hendrix.....350+...CW

102.....Byrd’s Duelin Dolly.....09-BLA-F.....Lewis Jerome Byrd.....Brett White.....200CR...CW
102.....Morgan’s Girdy.....06-WAL-F.....Brent Jordan.....Dustin Jordan.....WD
102.....Tooth Pick.....08-ENG-F.....Kyle Hood.....Kyle Hood.....WD
102.....Stevens Rock River Volcano.....04-WAL-M.....Jacob Stevens.....Jacob Stevens......75-

103.....Cutter’s Little Dizzy.....05-WAL-F.....Kline Or Engle.....Hunter Joiner.....50-...CW
103.....Babe’s Stylish Lincoln.....03-WAL-M.....Burch A. Hager.....Tyler Murphy.....200-
103.....Two Face Joker.....05-WAL-M.....Duncan Or Lewis.....Jacob Judge.....150-
103.....River Road Banjo.....10-WAL-M.....Calvin Overbeeke.....Calvin Overbeeke.....350-

104.....Swampwater Jack.....08-WAL-M.....Overbeeke Or Overbeeke.....Myles Overbeeke..25-
104.....Radar And Nailors Sty Buster.....06-WAL-M.....Rickey Watkins.....Dustin Mitchell..125+
104.....Mayer’s Midnight Brandie.....07-BLA-F.....Eddie Mayer.....Marty Mayer..50-
104.....Oak Run Riley.....09-WAL-F.....Snyder Or Snyder.....Travis Snyder..25+

105.....Raccoon Creek Frank.....04-WAL-M.....Brockleman Or Cox Or Wright.....Nicholas L Cox..200-
105.....Smokey River Blue Zeke.....10-BLU-M.....David Shotts.....Jessie Shotts..125-
105.....Bob Barker.....05-WAL-M.....Cochran Or Hopkins.....Daniel Bond..200-
105.....Cornell’s Sugar Cookie.....09-WAL-F.....Matt Hutchins.....Zack Reid..0

106.....Get Gone Fred.....03-WAL-M.....Mark James.....Hunter Webb.....50-
106.....Crooked Creek Smokey.....07-ENG-M.....Clinton Combs.....Jarrett Combs.....225+
106.....Million Dallar Chunk Change.....08-WAL-M.....Cody Leonard.....Cody Leonard.....225+....CW
106.....Mojo Pretty Boy.....09-WAL-M.....Garry W Jackson.....Christopher Jackson....50-

107.....Trailer Trash.....03-WAL-M.....Randall L Medlock.....Shawn Gafford..0
107.....Sons Leading Lady.....05-WAL-F.....Gary Van Meter.....Jacob Van Meter..CW 150+
107.....Skuna River Doc.....06-WAL-M.....Hickman Or Bidwell.....Josh Bidwell..125-
107.....Midnight Dina.....07-WAL-F.....Walter W. Moore.....Drake Roberson..0

108.....Big Meech.....09-WAL-M.....David Knox.....Justin Thornhill.....175-
108.....Mclanes Tree Jamin Oriver Ring.....09-WAL-M.....Mclane Or Mclane.....Raymond (Cole) Mclane.....125+...CW
108.....Big-O-Kys-Jew.....09-CRO-M.....Ryan Morgan.....Ryan Morgan.....25-
108.....Chenoweth’s Sugar.....07-WAL-F.....Allen Chenoweth.....Jared Hall.....0

109.....Mr. Spock.....07-WAL-M.....Larry Dean Weaver.....Nathan L Weaver.....0
109.....Pine Creek Bell.....05-WAL-F.....Charles L. Sumner.....Nathan Largen.....100+
109.....Meadow Branch Buck.....05-ENG-M.....Michael K. Ferguson.....Caleb Shupe....125+...CW
109.....Amazing Grizzly X.....11-WAL-F.....Milly Schmidt.....Amelia Millie Schmidt50-

110.....Lonesome Fork Sadie.....08-WAL-F.....Blane Burdette.....Blane Burdette.....75-
110.....Sixpak’s Wipeout Keg.....04-WAL-M.....Sullivan Or Kuroda.....Tanner Russell.....325+...CW
110.....Mcqueen’s Wipeout Mandy.....04-WAL-F.....Tommy Mcqueen.....Drew Forman.....100+
110.....Muddy Hill Lookin Up Kate.....07-CRO-F.....Martin Or Roark.....Matthew Roark.....300+

111.....Hardwood Rex.....05-WAL-M.....Lynch Or Stitt.....Chace Mccaskill.....150+
111.....Action’s Flapper.....10-WAL-M.....Billy Burden.....Zack Burden.....75-
111.....Deep South Boss.....07-WAL-M.....R D Carnegie.....Brenden Toney.....150+
111.....Wipeout Zeg.....08-WAL-M.....Walter W. Moore.....Dustin L Weed.....175+...CW

112.....Timber River Sugar.....09-WAL-F.....James Bassage.....Graysen Betts..25+
112.....Double D.....08-WAL-M.....Rains Or Begley.....Cody Jacob Mayne..350+
112.....Dar Mtn Crankin Holly.....06-WAL-F.....Smith Or Fortenberry.....Alex Huff..125+
112.....Stylish Hardwood Harry.....04-WAL-M.....Austin Puckett.....Austin Puckett..75+

113.....Turner’s Rebels Fly.....03-WAL-F.....Gary R. Turner.....Gary Ray Turner Jr..0
113.....Wipeout Wiggles.....07-WAL-F.....Barnes Or Piatt.....Cody Hall..150-
113.....Runnin Wild Hank.....08-ENG-M.....Runnin Wild Kennels.....Megan Boatner..CW 75+
113.....Kotton Kandy.....09-WAL-F.....Wallace Or Monroe Or Simmons.....Austin Nolen..50+

114.....North Bottom Ranger.....07-WAL-M.....Curt Hummert.....Mitchell Alan Hummert..
114.....Proving Ground Ruby.....04-WAL-F.....Kyle Short.....Kyle Short..500+
114.....Skuna River Gunner.....09-WAL-M.....Rodgers Or Salfen.....Gunnar Bollinger..75+
114.....Nowhere’s Sun.....09-WAL-M.....Marshall Or Carvill.....Brook Hale..375+

115.....M / M Digger’s Nite Rush.....04-WAL-M.....Wayne Murphy.....Kody Strickland.....0
115.....Rebel’s Last Hope.....05-WAL-M.....Robert Johnson.....Mark M Maginn.....75+
115.....Prime Time Phancy.....06-WAL-F.....Brent Bowling.....Cody Stallard.....150+
115.....Kahuna’s Big John.....07-WAL-M.....Larry O Allen.....Caley Jackson.....300+...CW

116.....Wrights Dixie.....04-WAL-F.....Russell J Malcolm.....David Waid.....275+
116.....Mill Creek Fearless Owtlaw.....11-WAL-M.....Kent Brooks.....Austin Reed Rushing.....200+
116.....Overbey’s Pearl.....08-WAL-F.....Kenny Overby.....Kody Overbey.....350+...CW
116.....Rock River Ann.....07-WAL-F.....Kevin Beamer.....Austin Spence.....175+

117.....Fergusons Midnight Blue Ring.....09-BLU-F.....Ferguson Or Van Meter.....Koady Neff.....325 CR
117.....North Creek Blue Rebellion.....11-CRO-M.....North Or Carroll.....Aaron Darling.....25+
117.....Lee’s Stylish D-D.....99-WAL-F.....Lee Or Jones.....Sam Waller.....125-
117.....W. B. Ann.....07/CRO/F.....Chris Braley.....Kody Krieg.....100+...CW

118.....Nightime Tree Bender.....07-WAL-M.....Brockleman Or Chenoweth.....Dylan Stiltner..400-
118.....Cornell’s Hardwood Hope.....09-WAL-F.....Clay Thomas.....Clay Thomas..-275
118.....Fightin' Side’s Little Heat.....08-WAL-F.....Jeff Cummings.....Triston Schaubert..CW 50+
118.....Ketchums Hard Crack.....08-CRO-M.....Ketchum’s Kennel.....Dakota Weidman..-175

119.....Dog Creek Money.....07-WAL-M.....Roberson Or Hill.....Payton Roberson.....350+...CW
119.....Ketchums Card.....07-WAL-M.....Ketchum’s Kennel.....Rachel Barnhart.....150-
119.....Sissy.....06-WAL-F.....James Tyler Hughes.....James Tyler Hughes.....50+

120.....Roughtons Sugar Creek Poker.....08-WAL-M.....Jason Obrien.....Roper Obrien.....175-
120.....Birch Creek Nell.....09-WAL-F.....Boles Or Cason.....Zachary Laird.....50-
120.....Clear Creek Scream ' N ' Jill.....08-WAL-F.....Gene Pritchett.....Luke Boles.....250+...CW
120.....Whole Lotta' Rosey.....01-BLA-F.....Robert D. Vanderburg.....Cade.Vanderburg.....50-

121.....Cutters Double Duce.....08-WAL-M.....Drew Or Stallard.....Casey Stallard.....WD
121.....Barney Creek Silk.....05-WAL-F.....Moore Sr Or Moore Jr.....Dillan Lundy.....50+
121.....Raber’s Stylish Brandi.....05-WAL-F.....Mark Raber Jr.....Mark Raber Jr.....450+...CW
121.....Storm’s Scream'N Rock.....08-WAL-M.....Garry W Jackson.....Garry W Jackson Ii.....250+

122.....Night N Days Dozer.....07-WAL-M.....Bengie Bengala.....Austin White.....200+...CW
122.....Habit’s Little Girl.....02-CRO-F.....Cliff Day.....Jeffery Tramble.....50+
122.....Wipeout Stylish Lacy.....02-WAL-F.....Wood Or Wallace Or Johnson.....Hunter Butler Wallace.....100-

123.....Tulsa’s Rat Attack Annie.....03-WAL-F.....Cody Vaughn.....Chase Lineberry.....250-
123.....Robbins Stylish Banjos Jojo.....08-WAL-F.....Fred J Robbins.....David Ellsworth.....275-
123.....Nipps Oklahoma Rawhide.....04-ENG-M.....Joe Don Stewart.....Austin Phelps.....150CR...CW
123.....Fitzpatricks Mojo Jojo.....09-WAL-M.....Ike Fitzpatrick.....Seth Fitzpatrick.....75-
(662) 538-4592
[email protected]

Jarvis Umphers
Moderator
Posts: 2487
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 6:20 pm
PKC Name: Jarvis L. Umphers
City, State: Myrtle, MS
PKC Member Since: 03 Apr 1986
Annual Membership Expires: 26 Sep 2012
Lifetime Handler Earnings: $44,144
Location: Myrtle, MS
Contact:

Re: 2011 PKC Youth Championship

Postby Jarvis Umphers » Sat Oct 29, 2011 1:03 am

FRIDAY LATE ROUND

The winners from these six casts will run in three 2-dog casts early Saturday night with those three cast winners advancing to the 2011 PKC World Youth Championship Final Three.

Judge: Bill Wilson, Guide: Brady Bodine
1001.....Weavers Peppy.....04-WAL-F.....Weaver Or Parrett.....Bailey Hendrix..CW 175+
1001.....Byrd’s Duelin Dolly.....09-BLA-F.....Lewis Jerome Byrd.....Brett White..100-
1001.....Cutter’s Little Dizzy.....05-WAL-F.....Kline Or Engle.....Hunter Joiner..0
1001.....Radar And Nailors Sty Buster.....06-WAL-M.....Rickey Watkins.....Dustin Mitchell..0

Judge: Kirk Reitz, Guide: Chance Bonner
1002.....Smokey River Blue Zeke.....10-BLU-M.....David Shotts.....Jessie Shotts..25+
1002.....Million Dallar Chunk Change.....08-WAL-M.....Cody Leonard.....Cody Leonard..0
1002.....Sons Leading Lady.....05-WAL-F.....Gary Van Meter.....Jacob Van Meter..75+
1002.....Mclanes Tree Jamin Oriver Ring.....09-WAL-M.....Mclane Or Mclane.....Raymond (Cole) Mclane..350-

Judge: Jonathan Goldman, Guide: John Guinn
1003.....Meadow Branch Buck.....05-ENG-M.....Michael K. Ferguson.....Caleb Shupe..25-
1003.....Sixpak’s Wipeout Keg.....04-WAL-M.....Sullivan Or Kuroda.....Tanner Russell..25+
1003.....Wipeout Zeg.....08-WAL-M.....Walter W. Moore.....Dustin L Weed..75+
1003.....Double D.....08-WAL-M.....Rains Or Begley.....Cody Jacob Mayne..CW 275+

Judge: Shane Patton, Guide: Dalton White
1004.....Runnin Wild Hank.....08-ENG-M.....Runnin Wild Kennels.....Megan Boatner..100-
1004.....Proving Ground Ruby.....04-WAL-F.....Kyle Short.....Kyle Short...50-
1004.....Kahuna’s Big John.....07-WAL-M.....Larry O Allen.....Caley Jackson..75-
1004.....Overbey’s Pearl.....08-WAL-F.....Kenny Overby.....Kody Overbey..200-

Judge: Tim Eckoff, Guide: Chris Coontz
1005.....W. B. Ann.....07/CRO/F.....Chris Braley.....Kody Krieg...75-
1005.....Fightin' Side’s Little Heat.....08-WAL-F.....Jeff Cummings.....Triston Schaubert
1005.....Dog Creek Money.....07-WAL-M.....Roberson Or Hill.....Payton Roberson

Judge: Drake Roberson, Guide: Jason Reed
1006.....Clear Creek Scream ' N ' Jill.....08-WAL-F.....Gene Pritchett.....Luke Boles..SCR
1006.....Raber’s Stylish Brandi.....05-WAL-F.....Mark Raber Jr.....Mark Raber Jr..SCR
1006.....Night N Days Dozer.....07-WAL-M.....Bengie Bengala.....Austin White..W/D
1006.....Nipps Oklahoma Rawhide.....04-ENG-M.....Joe Don Stewart.....Austin Phelps..CW 125+
(662) 538-4592

[email protected]


Return to “2011 PKC Fall Super Stakes, Baby Stakes, World and Youth Championships”