Friday Early Matchups

Round by Round match ups and results from the 2011 PKC National Championship in Lawrenceburg, TN

Moderators: R D Carnegie, Jerry Moll, Jarvis Umphers, Eddie Simmons, Tony Secoy

Jarvis Umphers
Moderator
Posts: 2537
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 6:20 pm
PKC Name: Jarvis L. Umphers
City, State: Myrtle, MS
PKC Member Since: 03 Apr 1986
Annual Membership Expires: 26 Sep 2012
Lifetime Handler Earnings: $44,144
Location: Myrtle, MS
Contact:

Friday Early Matchups

Postby Jarvis Umphers » Fri Jun 10, 2011 11:12 pm

We had another good turnout for the second night of the National Championship. Most of the casts scored on coon last night and although hot and dry the handlers are looking for another good night. We had a total of 132 entries for tonight, 33 full casts. They drew out as follows:

Cast #.....DOG'S NAME.....Brd/Sex.....OWNER'S NAME.....HANDLER NAME
201.....SCH Chunky River Singing Cricke.....07-Wal-F.....Vickers/Jackson.....Clint Jones
201.....SCH Great Miami Rocks.....07-Wal-F.....Allen/Allen.....Scott Allen
201.....CH J & J's Hardtime Boogie Man.....06-Eng-M.....J & J English Kennels.....Jason B. Farrish
201.....Two Goose Super Skid.....07-Wal-M.....Creasy/Creasy.....Tyler Gardner

202.....SCH River Bend Dynamite.....07-Wal-F.....Charlie Bruton.....Brian Mcpherson
202.....CH Wipeout Blaze.....08-Wal-M.....Jack Maggard II.....Jeff Ricklefs
202.....CH Hardtime Rocky 4.....08-Eng-M.....Kerry Rooks.....Andy Harper
202.....Cove Creek Moonshine.....07-Wal-F.....Cameron Saunders.....Cameron Saunders

203.....SCH Sharp Shootin Annie Oakly.....05-Wal-F.....Chapman/Chapman.....Donald Ray Peyton Jr
203.....SCH Mighty Action Jackson.....06-Wal-M.....James A. Mcculloch.....Mike Attkisson
203.....CH Rocky Hill Rocker.....06-Eng-M.....Scottie George.....Scottie George
203.....SCH Doc's Stylish Thumper.....04-Wal-M.....Mccormick/Seese.....David L. Seese

204.....Hardtime Awesome.....07-Wal-M.....Leonard/Allen.....Randy Leonard
204.....SCH Wipeout Terrorist.....07-Wal-F.....Jordan/Sanders.....Dustin Jordan
204.....CH Big Bullet.....05-Wal-M.....Kerry Rooks.....Aj Dovers
204.....SCH Hard Knockin Boomer.....03-Wal-M.....Noah Powell.....Justin Caldwell

205.....PCH Valley Creek Tramp.....05-Wal-F.....Ramsey/Ramsey.....Shane Green
205.....CH Buckhill's Sir Lance.....04-Crs-M.....Parker/Jones/Parker.....Eddy Parker
105.....SCH 4 E Tricolor Nowheres Banker.....06-Wal-M.....Eddins/Proulx.....Josh Henry
205.....GCH Oakwood's Molley.....04-Eng-F.....Tyler Young.....Jack D. Coomer

206.....CH Kate.....08-Wal-F.....Turner/Vogel.....Robert G. Beggs
206.....CH Robertson Bigtime John.....08-Wal-M.....Carnegie/Miller.....Carderra Robertson
206.....CH Trackmans Safe Cracker.....08-Wal-M.....Bailey/Moore.....Brett White
206.....SCH Valley Creek Loud.....07-Wal-F.....Darius Kohl.....Darius Kohl

207.....CH Nowheres Wipeout Scooter D.....06-Wal-M.....Ahring/Brademeyer/Hamilton.....Curt Ahring
207.....Midnight Dina.....07-Wal=F.....Walter W. Moore.....Drake Roberson
207.....NCH Wipeout Clayton.....05-Wal-M.....Fields/Lewis.....Greg Lewis
207.....PCH Habits Bad Son.....02-Wal-M.....Chad Doolin.....Chad Doolin

208.....SCH Hardcore Hoss.....07-Wal-M.....Ronnie M. House.....Leonard Toles
208.....GCH Sweet Like Candy.....06-Wal-F.....Smith/Braden.....Ronnie Smith
208.....SCH G & W's Betty.....07-Wal-F.....Gomez/White/Meyers.....Jason Gomez
208.....CH Spruill's No Way Out.....08-Wal-M.....William H. Spruill.....Steve Ratcliff

209.....GCH Ketchums Josie.....04-Wal-F.....Ketchum's Kennel.....John Weidman Sr
209.....CH Wipeout Cleopatra.....04-Wal-F.....Winnette/Mcmeans.....Charlie Mcmeans
209.....CH Tequila Dealer.....07-Wal-M.....Hershel Joe Morris Jr.....Eugene Gafford
209.....Masonic Lights Pure Venom.....08-Wal-M.....Brian Gilly.....Jacob O Collins

210.....PCH Bellar's Sod Buster.....07-Wal-M.....Bellar/Thomas.....Jeremy Jones
210.....PCH wipeout Zeb 3.....04-Wal-M.....Brad Mitchell.....Clay Young
210.....CH Big-O-Kys-Jew.....07-Cro-M.....Ryan Morgan.....Ryan Morgan
210.....CH American Express.....08-Wal-M.....Johnson/Sullivan.....Michael Carr

211.....SCH Blue Run High Roller.....05-Eng-M.....Kasey Dooly.....Kasey Dooly
211.....CH Raccoon Creek Chief.....07-Wal-M.....Daryl Smith.....John Ervin
211.....SCH Raccoon Creek Frank.....03-Wal-M.....Cox/Wright.....Bill Cox
211.....CH Fiddler's Stylish Fizzle.....05-Wal-F.....Christen/Bane.....Johnnie R Seaver Jr

212.....GCH Full Throttle (Jiggs).....07-Wal-M.....Ross/Stivers.....Robert Stivers
212.....SCH Little Jazzy Q.....07-Wal-F.....Chambers/Cravey/Horne.....Michael L Chambers
212.....SCH High Stylin Tater.....05-Wal-M.....Puska/Rasco.....Wesley Rasco
212.....CH Cotton's Carolina Red.....08-Wal-M.....Wallace/Monroe/Simmons.....Chris Simmons

213.....GCH Hardwood Rex.....05-Wal-M.....Lynch/Stitt.....Joel Blackwood
213.....SCH Slow Talking Blaze.....06-Wal-M.....Mike A. Carroll.....Mike A. Carroll
213.....CH Dar Mtn Crankin Holly.....06-Wal-F.....Smith/Fortenberry.....Mithcell Cline
213.....SCH Dream.....04-Wal-M.....Dewey Jones.....James Tyler Hughes

214.....SCH Cloeys Wild Lilly.....07-Wal-F.....Baker/Britt.....Jim Coffin
214.....GCH Ozwald.....05-Wal-M.....Heath Johnson.....Doug Heavener
214.....CH Cornell's Big City Spike.....08-Wal-M.....Thompson/Gillewater/Trout.....Nathan Trout
214.....SCH Satilla River Jake.....05-Wal-M.....Cecil Pittman.....Cecil Pittman

215.....CH Wipeout Hell Chamber.....08-Wal-M.....Beaver/Thompson.....Bradley Beaver
215.....SCH Flatrock Clackston.....07-Wal-M.....Ronnie L. Nickens.....Robert Halfacre
215.....CH Sundown Sassy.....07-Wal-F.....Horne/Horne.....Lynn Horne
215.....SCH She's A Gem.....05-Wal-F.....Ashley/Sparks/Cochran.....Evan Dalton Ashley

216.....GCH Huff Hollow Homer.....08-Wal-M.....Travis/Axford.....Jeff Travis
216.....CH Sun Makin History.....08-Wal-M.....Beaver/Thompson.....Duran Link
216.....SCH Kethums Card.....06-Wal-M.....Ketchum's Kennel.....Thomas West
216.....SCH Just Call Me Snap.....07-Wal-M.....Pace/Horne.....Glynn Horne

217.....CH Little Witch.....07-Wal-F.....Ronnie Gamble.....George E. Major Jr
217.....CH What's Up Spot.....07-Wal-M.....Parks/Burdine.....Jon Burdine
217.....CH Slammer's Stylish Jammer.....08-Wal-M.....Thomas/Strickland.....Kemper Strickland
217.....SCH Mr. Spock.....07-Wal-M.....Larry Dean Weaver.....Nathan L Weaver

218.....Ton's Half-Quart Tanner.....06-Wal-M.....Vanover/Ballhagan.....Kyle Ballhagen
218.....Hide Tanner.....06-Wal-F.....Bond/Braden.....Daniel Bond
218.....CH Skuna River Cb.....08-Wal-M.....Baker/Johnson/Wallace.....Justin C. Wallace
218.....SCH Slow Talking Buzz's Lynch.....08-Wal-M.....Mike A. Carroll.....Austin Sigmon

219.....SCH Tar Nailor's Bobby.....03-Wal-M.....Dan Schaefer.....Kris Whitelock
219.....SCH Tramble's Hi Classy.....05-Wal-F.....Tramble/Tramble.....Mike Tramble
219.....CH Tricolor No Sunshine.....09-Wal-F.....Proulx/Gilbert/Eddins.....Larry Proulx
219.....SCH Stylish Abagal.....05-Wal-F.....Burkholder/Groves/Proulx.....Steve Burkholder

220.....SCH Griffins Cross Creek Buck.....04-Wal-M.....Bill Griffin.....Josh Griffin
220.....Hard Knocking Mr. J.....07-Wal-M.....Danny Perez.....Danny Perez
220.....CH Deep South Stylin' Sally.....08-Wal-F.....R D Carnegie.....Jesse Lively Jr
220.....CH Wootens Ohio River Dobber.....06-Wal-M.....William A. Wooten.....William A. Wooten

221.....SCH Rufus.....04-Cro-M.....Hanawalt/Messersmith.....Rod Hanawalt
221.....SCH Tree Slamin Frankie.....06-Wal-M.....R & R Kennels.....Rusty Patterson
221.....CH Rock River Stryker.....06-Wal-M.....Mike Dowler.....Mike Dowler
221.....CH Skuna River Snoop Jr.....09-Cro-M.....Lloyd Wallace.....Wayne Brown

222.....Sue.....08-Wal-M.....Hanawalt/Messersmith.....Brad Messersmith
222.....CH Byrams Amazin Busta.....06-Wal-M.....Danny W Byram.....Ronnie Rolin
222.....Swamp Thing.....06-Wal-M.....Skinner/Miller.....Brenden Toney
222.....SCH Biguns Shotgun.....08-Wal-M.....Johns/Spinks/Barker.....Bobby Burden

223.....CH Tree Dancin Boogie.....07-Wal-M.....Ohme/Gomez/White.....John White
223.....CH Ross Tree Slammin Sally.....05-Blu-F.....Perry Ross.....Perry Ross
223.....CH Jneey's Blaze.....04-Wal-M.....Tate/Foster.....Casey Tate
223.....GCH Crooked Oak Ann.....05-Wal-F.....Jerry G. Bolton.....Tracy Bolton

224.....CH Hardwood Cornell's Son.....08-Wal-M.....Horner/Trout.....R D Trout
224.....CH Lay'em Up Bigtime Bones.....08-Wal-M.....Wyatt Wright III.....Jerry W. Mcneill
224.....McLane Tree Jammin Orver Ring.....09-Wal-M.....McLane or McLane.....Raymond (Cole) Mclane
224.....CH Smokin Blue Roxy.....04-Blu-F.....Cody Westbrook.....Cody Westbrook

225.....CH Tree Talkin Ring.....06-Wal-M.....Clay Askew.....Clay Askew
225.....CH Main Street Insain Cain.....08-Eng-M.....Brock/Cobb, Inc.....Danny Cobb
225.....Ketchum's Tiny.....04-Wal-F.....Ketchum's Kennel.....Rachel Barnhart
225.....CH No Show Ruby.....04-Wal-F.....Reed/Blackwood.....Carl Reed

226.....Valley Creek Jitter.....05-Wal-F.....Ramsey/Ramsey.....Chace Mccaskill
226.....CH Clay Lick Jill.....08-Wal-F.....Larry J Hurt.....Chad Evitts
226.....CH Buck Creek Abe.....07-Wal-M.....Chenoweth/Ross.....Matt Ross
226.....CH Hardwood Heidi.....06-Wal-F.....Delettre/Secoy/Sheffield.....Tony W. Secoy

227.....CH Neosho River Bailout Money.....07-Wal-F.....Armes/Hughes.....Robert Burns
227.....CH Saint Nikki.....06-Eng-F.....Tommy Monsour.....Payton Roberson
227.....CH Rock Creek Ned.....06-Wal-M.....Bruce White.....Matt Humphrey
227.....CH juice Man.....08-Wal-M.....David Knox.....Ronald Burney

228.....PCH The Outsider.....08-Wal-M.....Smith/Cannon/Vogel/Crites.....Tyler Young
228.....SCH Deep South Boss.....07-Wal-M.....R D Carnegie.....Steven Miller
228.....CH Graves Stylish Queen.....06-Wal-F.....Tracy Graves.....Tracy Graves
228.....SCH Silly Willy.....07-Wal-F.....Lindauer/Lindauer.....Dave Lindauer

229.....SCH Broken Dreams.....08-Wal-F.....Randy E. Morgan.....Ronnie Bone
229.....PCH Backwater Bone Collector.....07-Wal-M.....Compton/Smith/Cannon.....Doug Compton
229.....SCH Ketchums Joker.....05-Wal-M.....Ketchum's Kennel.....John Weidman Jr
229.....CH Boogar Hollow Woody.....08-Wal-M.....Allen Chenoweth.....Allen Chenoweth

230.....SCH Foley's Hot Rod.....04-Wal-M.....Klam/Foley.....Jack Foley
230.....SCH Hurricane Lake Snatch.....03-Wal-M.....Jamey Styles.....Jamey Styles
230.....GCH Piney Creek Buck.....06-Wal-M.....Jerry D. Reeves.....James Baskin
230.....CH Backwoods Lil Red Annie.....06-Red-F.....Bobby Stevens.....Bobby Stevens

231.....Nocturnal Maggie.....03-Wal-F.....Stanley M. Lewis.....Keith Sutmiller
231.....SCH Jewell's Stylish Buster.....04-Wal-M.....Danner/Woods.....Shelby C Danner
231.....CH Foleys Duke.....04-Wal-M.....Foley/Foley/Klam.....Darrell Foley
231.....CH Ramblin Ruby.....07-Wal-F.....John Malcott.....Christopher Eckenrodt

232.....SCH Hughes' Black Gold.....05-Bla-M.....James Tyler Hughes.....James H. Hughes
232.....SCH Swampy Bottom's Superbad.....87-Wal-M.....Joey Robinson.....Brian Gilley
232.....CH Iceman.....07-Wal-M.....Larry Danner.....James Tirey
232.....CH Davis's Coon Dog Spud.....05-Eng-M.....Clyde Davis Jr.....Clyde Davis Jr

233.....GCH Sixpak's Wipeout Keg.....04-Wal-M.....Sullivan/Kuroda.....Derrick Kuroda
233.....GCH Smirnoff Ice.....08-Wal-M.....Jim Carvill.....Tom White
233.....SCH Skuna River Tess.....06-Wal-F.....Closser/Britt.....Joseph Closser
233.....M/M Digger's Nite Rush.....04-Wal-M.....Wayne Murphy.....Kody Strickland
(662) 538-4592
[email protected]

Return to “2011 PKC National Championship-Lawrenceburg, TN”