Thursday Early Match-Ups

Round by Round match ups and results from the 2011 PKC National Championship in Lawrenceburg, TN

Moderators: R D Carnegie, Jerry Moll, Jarvis Umphers, Eddie Simmons, Tony Secoy

Jarvis Umphers
Moderator
Posts: 2537
Joined: Mon Dec 12, 2005 6:20 pm
PKC Name: Jarvis L. Umphers
City, State: Myrtle, MS
PKC Member Since: 03 Apr 1986
Annual Membership Expires: 26 Sep 2012
Lifetime Handler Earnings: $44,144
Location: Myrtle, MS
Contact:

Thursday Early Match-Ups

Postby Jarvis Umphers » Thu Jun 09, 2011 11:44 pm

We had 149 of the nations best dogs hunting for the National Championship, this is how they drew out early:

CAST # DOG'S NAME Brd/Sex OWNER'S NAME HANDLER'S NAME
101 CH Wipeout Spot 07-Wal-M Tony L. Clevinger Tony L. Clevinger
101 SCH Burton's Stylish Woody 07-Wal-M Raymond A Burton Raymond A Burton
101 SCH Swampy Bottom's Superbad 87-Wal-M Joey Robinson Brian Gilley
101 CH Stricks Southern Speed 04-Wal-M Mann Strickland Mann Strickland

102 SCH Deep South Boss 07-Wal-M R D Carnegie Steven Miller
102 Cables Sweet Tallking Lady -- Kevin Cable Jr Kevin Cable Jr
102 CH Hardwood Heidi 06-Wal-F Delettre/Secoy/Sheffield Tony W. Secoy
102 Two Goose Super Skid -- Creasy/Creasy Tyler Gardner

103 CH Iceman 07-Wal-M Larry Danner James Tirey
103 CH Big-O-Kys-Jew 07-Cro-M Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan
103 CH Skuna River Snoop Jr 09-Cro-M Lloyd Wallace Wayne Brown
103 SCH Satilla River Jake 05-Wal-M Cecil Pittman Cecil Pittman

104 CH Ramblin Ruby 07-Wal-F John Malcott Christopher Eckenrodt
104 SCH D & D's Savage Sam 00-Wal-M Cook/Malone David M. Malone
104 CH What's Up Spot 07-Wal-M Parks/Burdine Jon Burdine
104 SCH High Stylin Tater 05-Wal-M Puska/Rasco Wesley Rasco

105 SCH Great Miami Rocks 07-Wal-F Allen/Allen Scott Allen
105 CH Raccoon Creek Chief 07-Wal-M Daryl Smith John Ervin
105 The Hook AKA Dragline -- WW Moore Drake Roberson
105 CH Wipeout Hell Chamber 08-Wal-M Beaver/Thompson Bradley Beaver

106 CH Back In Rehab 08-Wal-M Dick Meehan Dick Meehan
106 SCH Cloeys Wild Lilly 07-Wal-F Baker/Britt Jim Coffin
106 SCH Bey - Bey 05-Wal-F Eric Henry Eric Henry
106 CH Boogar Hollow Woody 08-Wal-M Allen Chenoweth Allen Chenoweth

107 CH Rock River Stryker 06-Wal-M Mike Dowler Mike Dowler
107 CH Robertson Bigtime John 08-Wal-M Carnegie/Miller Carderra Robertson
107 GCH Hardwood Rex 05-Wal-M Lynch/Stitt Joel Blackwood
107 CH Saint Nikki 06-Eng-F Tommy Monsour Payton Roberson

108 CH Spruill's No Way Out 08-Wal-M William H. Spruill Steve Ratcliff
108 M/M Digger's Nite Rush #N/A Wayne Murphy Kody Strickland
108 Cove Creek Moonshine #N/A Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders
108 PCH Bellar's Sod Buster 07-Wal-M Bellar/Thomas Jeremy Jones

109 Hardtime Awesome #N/A Leonard/Allen Randy Leonard
109 Valley Creek Jitter #N/A Ramsey/Ramsey Chace Mccaskill
109 CH Blue Ridge Rowdy Rufus 06-Wal-M James H Massie III David D. Barton
109 CH Wipeout Blaze 08-Wal-M Jack Maggard II Jeff Ricklefs

110 CH Wootens Ohio River Dobber 06-Wal-M William A. Wooten William A. Wooten
110 CH Trackmans Safe Cracker 08-Wal-M Bailey/Moore Brett White
110 SCH Foley's Hot Rod 04-Wal-M Klam/Foley Jack Foley
110 CH Kate 08-Wal-F Turner/Vogel Robert G. Beggs

111 CH J & J's Hardtime Boogie Man 06-Eng-M J & J English Kennels Jason B. Farrish
111 Hard Knockin Mister J #N/A Danny Perez Danny Perez
111 CH Tuff Company's Stylish Rube 08-Wal-M Mithcell Cline Mithcell Cline
111 CH Hardtime Rocky 4 08-Eng-M Kerry Rooks Andy Harper

112 CH Cowee Creek Coot 07-Wal-M Mace/Bunch Ronnie Mace
112 CH Sundown Sassy 07-Wal-F Horne/Horne Lynn Horne
112 CH Tree Talkin Ring 06-Wal-M Clay Askew Clay Askew
112 SCH Many Bawls 08-Wal-F William E Cochran Ashley Hopkins

113 SCH Chunky River Singing Cricke 07-Wal-F Vickers/Jackson Clint Jones
113 CH Cotton's Carolina Red 08-Wal-M Wallace/Monroe/Simmons Chris Simmons
113 CH Tequila Dealer 07-Wal-M Hershel Joe Morris Jr Eugene Gafford
113 GCH Full Throttle (Jiggs) 07-Wal-M Ross/Stivers Robert Stivers

114 GCH Deep South Memphis 06-Wal-F R D Carnegie Toby Lane Miller
114 CH Wipeout Ace 04-Wal-M Mark W. Taylor Mark W. Taylor
114 Carolina Peach #N/A Stephanie Bell Avery Bell
114 CH Rhodes Black Storm Cloud 08-Wal-M Joseph E Rhodes Michael Rhodes

115 SCH Doc's Stylish Thumper 04-Wal-M Mccormick/Seese David L. Seese
115 SCH Mighty Action Jackson 06-Wal-M James A. Mcculloch Mike Attkisson
115 SCH Hurricane Lake Snatch 03-Wal-M Jamey Styles Jamey Styles
115 SCH Griffins Cross Creek Buck 04-Wal-M Bill Griffin Josh Griffin

116 CH Makers Stylish Girl 04-Wal-F Farrell/Cook Steve Cook
116 CH Wipeout Cleopatra 04-Wal-F Winnette/Mcmeans Charlie Mcmeans
116 CH Pearl 07-Wal-F Doug Blackwell Jr Doug Blackwell Jr
116 CH Hardwood Cornell's Son 08-Wal-M Horner/Trout Nathan Trout

117 SCH Flatrock Clackston 07-Wal-M Ronnie L. Nickens Robert Halfacre
117 CH Little Witch 07-Wal-F Ronnie Gamble George E. Major Jr
117 CH Hat Creek Loser 02-Wal-M Trout/Smith Gary Trout
117 PCH Habits Bad Son 02-Wal-M Chad Doolin Chad Doolin

118 SCH Sharp Shootin Annie Oakly 05-Wal-F Chapman/Chapman Donald Ray Peyton Jr
118 SCH Tramble's Hi Classy 05-Wal-F Tramble/Tramble Mike Tramble
118 CH Rock Creek Ned 06-Wal-M Bruce White Matt Humphrey
118 Dog Cast

119 CH Tricolor No Sunshine 09-Wal-F Proulx/Gilbert/Eddins Larry Proulx
119 SCH Blue Run High Roller 05-Eng-M Kasey Dooly Kasey Dooly
119 SCH Skuna River Tess 06-Wal-F Closser/Britt Joseph Closser
119 CH Tar Heel Leroy 08-Wal-M Benny Phipps Josh Forsee

120 SCH Stylish Abagal 05-Wal-F Burkholder/Groves/Proulx Steve Burkholder
120 CH Byrams Amazin Busta 06-Wal-M Danny W Byram Ronnie Rolin
120 PCH Umphers' Ragin Skipper 02-Bla-M Corey Sexton Corey Sexton
120 CH Nowheres Wipeout Scooter D 06-Wal-M Ahring/Brademeyer/Hamilton Curt Ahring

121 SCH Ketchums Joker 05-Wal-M Ketchum's Kennel John Weidman Jr
121 SCH River Bend Dynamite 07-Wal-F Charlie Bruton Brian Mcpherson
121 CH Clay Lick Jill 08-Wal-F Larry J Hurt Chad Evitts
121 Three Dog

122 CH Buckhill's Sir Lance 04-Crs-M Parker/Jones/Parker Eddy Parker
122 CH Shanghi Scooter 06-Wal-M David M. Malone Morris Mcneese
122 CH Ross Tree Slammin Sally 05-Blu-F Perry Ross Perry Ross
122 CH Backwoods Lil Red Annie 06-Red-F Bobby Stevens Bobby Stevens

123 CH Sun Makin History 08-Wal-M Beaver/Thompson Duran Link
123 PCH wipeout Zeb 3 04-Wal-M Brad Mitchell Clay Young
123 GCH Smirnoff Ice 08-Wal-M Jim Carvill Tom White
123 CH Slammer's Stylish Jammer 08-Wal-M Thomas/Strickland Kemper Strickland

124 CH No Show Ruby 04-Wal-F Reed/Blackwood Carl Reed
124 SCH Just Call Me Snap 07-Wal-M Pace/Horne Glynn Horne
124 SCH Tree Slamin Frankie 06-Wal-M R & R Kennels Rusty Patterson
124 GCH Doc's Little Sugar 07-Wal-F David Knox Ashley Guthrie

125 GCH Oakwood's Molley 04-Eng-F Tyler Young Jack D. Coomer
125 PCH Valley Creek Tramp 05-Wal-F Ramsey/Ramsey Shane Green
125 CH Cornell's Big City Spike 08-Wal-M Thompson/Gillewater/Trout R D Trout
125 CH Sissy 06-Wal-F James Tyler Hughes James Tyler Hughes

126 SCH Raccoon Creek Frank 03-Wal-M Cox/Wright Bill Cox
126 CH Thornton's Tequila Tommy 04-Wal-M Steve A. Thornton Adam Dunavant
126 SCH Wild Bill Mayhem 05-Wal-M Strickland/Dunlap Brent Springer
126 SCH Silly Willy 07-Wal-F Lindauer/Lindauer Dave Lindauer

127 CH Buck Creek Abe 07-Wal-M Chenoweth/Ross Matt Ross
127 SCH Mr. Spock 07-Wal-M Larry Dean Weaver Nathan L Weaver
127 SCH Little Jazzy Q 07-Wal-F Chambers/Cravey/Horne Michael L Chambers
127 SCH Hughes' Black Gold 05-Bla-M James Tyler Hughes James H. Hughes

128 CH Rocky Hill Rocker 06-Eng-M Scottie George Scottie George
128 SCH Slow Talking Buzz's Lynch 08-Wal-M Mike A. Carroll Mike A. Carroll
128 Masonic Lights Pure Venon 08-Wal-M Brian Gilly Jacob O Collins
128 CH Tree Dancin Boogie 07-Wal-M Ohme/Gomez/White John White

129 PCH Backwater Bone Collector 07-Wal-M Compton/Smith/Cannon Doug Compton
129 Wipeout Clayton 05-Wal-M Fields or Lewis Greg Lewis
129 Ketchum's Tiny 04-Wal-F Ketchum's Kennel Rachel Barnhart
129 GCH Huff Hollow Homer 08-Wal-M Travis/Axford Jeff Travis

130 CH Raines' Rockytop Trusty 05-Bla-M Raines/Raines Gene Raines
130 CH Graves Stylish Queen 06-Wal-F Tracy Graves Tracy Graves
130 SCH Rufus 04-Cro-M Hanawalt/Messersmith Rod Hanawalt
130 SCH Hardcore Hoss 07-Wal-M Ronnie M. House Leonard Toles

131 CH Main Street Insain Cain 08-Eng-M Brock/Cobb, Inc Danny Cobb
131 PCH The Outsider 08-Wal-M Smith/Cannon/Vogel/Crites Tyler Young
131 SCH Kethums Card 06-Wal-M Ketchum's Kennel Thomas West
131 CH American Express 08-Wal-M Johnson/Sullivan Coy Sullivan

132 SCH Slow Talking Blaze 06-Wal-M Mike A. Carroll Austin Sigmon
132 GCH Sweet Like Candy 06-Wal-F Smith/Braden Ronnie Smith
132 CH Smokin Blue Roxy 04-Blu-F Cody Westbrook Cody Westbrook
132 Three Dog #N/A #N/A

133 CH Deep South Stylin' Sally 08-Wal-F R D Carnegie Jesse Lively Jr
133 SCH G & W's Betty 07-Wal-F Gomez/White/Meyers Jason Gomez
133 SCH Broken Dreams 08-Wal-F Randy E. Morgan Ronnie Bone
133 GCH Crooked Oak Ann 05-Wal-F Jerry G. Bolton Tracy Bolton

134 CH Brushy Creek Spuds Casper 04-Wal-M Chris Ergle Chris Ergle
134 SCH 4 E Tricolor Nowheres Banker 06-Wal-M Eddins/Proulx Josh Henry
134 O Sue 08-Wal-M Hanawalt/Messersmith Brad Messersmith
134 CH Bob's Strait Up Striker 06-Wal-M Robert Vanosdol Robert Vanosdol

135 CH Foleys Duke 04-Wal-M Foley/Foley Darrell Foley
135 GCH Ozwald 05-Wal-M Heath Johnson Doug Heavener
135 Swamp Thing 06-Wal-M Skinner or Miller Brenden Toney
136 CH Big Bullet 05-Wal-M Kerry Rooks Aj Dovers

136 GCH Sixpak's Wipeout Keg 04-Wal-M Sullivan/Kuroda Derrick Kuroda
136 SCH Valley Creek Loud 07-Wal-F Darius Kohl Darius Kohl
136 SCH Wipeout Terrorist 07-Wal-F Jordan/Sanders Dustin Jordan
136 CH Neosho River Bailout Money 07-Wal-F Armes/Hughes Robert Burns

137 CH Lay'em Up Bigtime Bones 08-Wal-M Wyatt Wright III Jerry W. Mcneill
137 SCH Hard Knockin Boomer 03-Wal-M Noah Powell Justin Caldwell
137 GCH Ketchums Josie 04-Wal-F Ketchum's Kennel John Weidman Sr
137 SCH Crosby's Pretty Baby 07-Blu-F David Crosby David Crosby

138 SCH Biguns Shotgun 08-Wal-M Johns/Spinks/Barker Bobby Burden
138 Hide Tanner 06-Wal-F Bond or Braden Daniel Bond
138 CH Unstable Miss Anne 07-Wal-F Robert M. Dawson Robert M. Dawson
138 Half Quart Tanner 06-Wal-M Vanover or Ballhagen Kyle Ballhagen
(662) 538-4592
[email protected]

Return to “2011 PKC National Championship-Lawrenceburg, TN”