Historical PKC Treeing Walker Hall Of Fame Inductees

Discuss matters pertaining to the PKC Walker Association and the Treeing Walker Breed. If you would like your post removed, type the words “SOLD” or “DELETE” in the title box. (All posts will be removed after 30 days)

Moderators: R D Carnegie, Jarvis Umphers, Tony Secoy, Loyd A Wilson, Eddie Simmons, Jerry Moll, Moderators

Jerry Moll
Director - Field Operations
Posts: 4237
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 5:11 pm
PKC Name: Jerry Moll
City, State: Batesville, IN
PKC Member Since: 02 Feb 1989
Lifetime Handler Earnings: $29,791
Cell #: 812-212-1619
Contact:

Historical PKC Treeing Walker Hall Of Fame Inductees

Postby Jerry Moll » Tue Jan 10, 2012 3:33 pm

— PKC TREEING WALKER HALL OF FAME MALE INDUCTEES —
1994 – Hillbilly Mac; Raby Smith (1983 WC)
1995 – House’s Lipper; Tom Hopkins
1996 – Bellar’s Pac Man; Russ Bellar
1997 – Silver Dollar Cracker; Darrel Newton
1998 – Ole Duke; David Luckett (1986/1992 WC)
1999 – Silver Dollar Crockett; Richard Owen
2000 – Flatrock Coma; Ronnie Nickens
2001 – Rock River Sackett Jr; Frank Giddings
2002 – Hardwood Swamp; Keith Medley
2003 – Stylish Clover; Pierce/Brown
2004 – Rat Attack; Turner/Lynch
2005 – Prime Time Lead; J C Ellis
2006 – Bad Habit; John Strickland
2007 – Stylish Harry; Timothy Ball
2008 – Hardwood Henry; John Burgess/John Burgess Jr
2009 – M/F’s Wipeout Zack (Moose); McQueen/Ferguson
2010 – Wipeout Zeb; Kiddy/Young
2011 – Skuna River Bark; Johnson/Wallace
2012 – Medley’s Hardwood Homer; Keith Medley
2012 – Skuna River Fred: Curt Sybert/Fred Bodenburg
2012 – Bellar’s Deamon; Russ Bellar (1981 WC)
2012 – Smokin’ Joe; Gary Hern (1982 WC)
2012 – Piney Creek Booger; Rodney Greene (1985 WC)
2012 – Alabama Eagle; J R Sparkman (1987 WC)
2012 – Oak Hill Snake; Mike Creasy (1988 WC)
2012 – Alabama Jar; Terry Nix/Johnny R Brown (1989 WC)
2012 – Tree Pac’n Pete; Carlton Reynolds (1995 WC)
2012 – Patoka Lake Bozz; Don Hall (2000 WC)
2012 – Silver Dollar Stone; Darrel Newton (2001 WC)
2012 – Deep South Pac Rat; R D Carnegie (2002 WC)
2012 – What’s Up Doc; Ronnie Nickens (2004 WC)
2012 – Wipeout Speck; Todd Brady (2005 WC)
2012 – G & E Fightin Side; Scott Engle/Joe Gross (2006 WC)
2012 – Hawk’s Traxx Attack; Delbert Hawkins (2007 WC)
2012 – Triple Creek Rat; Rick Vogel/John Strickland (2008 WC)
2012 – Rat’s Magic Trick; Steve Burkholder/Shane Groves/Larry Proulx (2009 WC)
2012 – The Outsider; Jim Smith/Jack Cannon/Rick Vogel/Doyen Crites (2010 WC)
2012 – Griffin’s Cross Creek Roller; Bill Griffin (2011 WC)
2013 – Primetime Buckwheat; B/B/B Kennels (Performance)
2013 – Tequila Sunrise; Hopkins/Hopkins (Reproduction)
2014 - Wipeout Clayton; Fields/Lewis (Performance)
2014 - Wipeout Zeb Again; Kiddy/Mitchell (Reproduction)
2015 - Boogar Hollow Mojo; Engle/Ellis (Performance)
2015 – Smokin Hotspot; Jarrod Robertson (2013 WC)
2015 - Boogar Hollow Mojo; Engle/Ellis (Reproduction)
2016 - American Express; Johnson/Sullivan (Performance)
2016 - Backwater Bone Collector; Compton/Smith/Cannon (Reproduction)
2017 - Thousand Dollar Bill; William Cochran (2016 WC)
2017 - Wipeout Willie; Creasy/Creasy (Performance)
2017 - Wipeout Zeb 3; Brad Mitchell (Reproduction)
2018 - Wipeout 3 Sum; Cochran/Prince (2017 WC)
2018 - Backwater Bone Collector; Compton/Smith/Cannon (Performance)
2018 - White Trash; Jody Schlosser (Reproduction)


**************************************

— PKC TREEING WALKER HALL OF FAME FEMALE INDUCTEES —
1994 – Stylish Queen; Gary Bridenbaugh
1995 – Stylish Duchess; Jerry Roach
1996 – Half Pint Patty; J C Ellis (1991 WC)
1997 – Lil; Ernie Mayfield
1998 – Awesome Annie; Russ Bellar/Dave Juvers (1993 WC)
1999 – Million $ Gin Rummy; Darrian Martin
2000 – Flatrock Sheena; Ronnie Nickens
2001 – Stylish Chirpee; Billy Tysinger
2002 – Skuna River Lockett; Winston Aron
2003 – McQueen & Ferguson's Polly; Tommy McQueen/Mike Ferguson
2004 – Stylish Squaw; Carlton Mitchell
2005 – Salt Creek Private Dancer; Jerry Moll
2006 – Eileen’s Wild Time; Alan Noneman (1996 WC)
2007 – Stylish Lucy; Charles W Watson
2008 – Backwater Pearl; Doug Compton
2009 – Deep South Wild Rat Cindy; R D Carnegie
2010 – Carolina Peach; Billy Bell/Avery Bell
2011 – Stylish Cloey; William Cochran
2012 – Mill Creek Molly; Larry Weaver
2012 – Fall River Polly; Ralph Ogden (1990 WC)
2012 – Lady; Brian Turner (1997 WC)
2013 – Swift Creek Lace; Snyder/Cramer (Performance)
2013 – Tri Color Stylish Nowheres; Larry Proulx (Reproduction)
2014 - Chesapeake Rat's Lil Silk; Preston Lee (Performance)
2014 - Stylish Phret; Matt Marchant (Reproduction)
2015 - Red Hot Eye Knot; Weaver/Noneman (Performance)
2015 - Wipeout 3 Dee; Moreland/Crowson (2014 WC)
2015 - Georgia Cyclone; Willie Thrift (Reproduction)
2016 – Kiddy’s Wipeout Ruby; Kiddy/Kiddy (Performance)
2016 – Wipeout Hell On Heelz; Eric Henry (2015 WC)
2016 – Bodenburg’s Phish; Fred T Bodenburg (Reproduction)
2017 - Pic Pac Pickles; Cross/Walker (Performance)
2017 - Gadd's IN Singin YaYa; Randy Gadd (Reproduction)
2018 - Night Rockin Sissy; Hicks/Maples (Performance)
2018 - Tar Scream'n Casey; Todd Armes (Reproduction)

Return to “Treeing Walker (For Sale, At Stud, News, Questions, Info)”